Board index FAQ Search View unanswered posts View active topics Register Login
JBLC Forum
Jones Beach Lifeguard Corps
Results from the Races?????
Page 1 of 1 [ 3 posts ] Post new topic Post new topic   Reply to topic Reply to topic

First unread post
Users browsing this forum: Google [Bot] and 5 guests
Post Results from the Races????? Posted: Sat Aug 21, 2010 9:42 am
Ryan Clark
Offline
In past years there have been almost instantaneous updates on the race results. Are they going to be posted this year? Does anyone on the race committee have the full results to be sent out?
Profile
Post Re: Results from the Races????? Posted: Mon Aug 23, 2010 12:02 pm
Dennis Kane
Offline
I've asked Cary several times. When he sends them, I'll publish them here and in the B+B.
Profile
Post Re: Results from the Races????? Posted: Thu Aug 26, 2010 11:14 am
Dennis Kane
Offline
2010 JBLC Inter-Beach Race Results

1st place 530 points WBHP/ZB
2nd place 476 points Field 6
3rd place 422 points Field 2
4th place 357 points Central Mall
5th place 97 points RM4/5
6th place 83 points Sunken Meadow
7th place 81 points Heckscher
8th place 77 points WBHO
9th place 35 points RM2
10th place 20 points RM3
11th place 9 points EBHO

10 Guard Ocean Relay
1. WB/ZB
2. f2
3. f6
4. cm

10 guard run relay
1. wbp/zb
2. f6
3. cm
4. f2
5. heck (dnf)

Run Swim Run
1. Sean Lane wbhp/zb
2. Matt Caines wbho
3. Bobby Smith F2
4. Mike Hanley wbho
5. Brain Koralewski f6

2 man line pull
1. Brad Smith/Justin Lynch/DJ Paulson/ Kyle Reigal/Mike Guadi (CM)
2. Alyssa Siano/ Bobby Smith/ Jenna Daly/ Eric Piesenkoski/Jared Adler (f2)
3. Sunny Porras/ Paul Franco/Kristie Hirten/ Ed Costigan/Connor Clark (f6)

1 man line pull
1. Justin Lynch, DJ Paulson, Mike Guadi (CM)
2. Sean Lane, Ashley Smith, Brad Hepworth (wbhp/zb)
3. Bobby Smith, Alyssa Siano, Mike Regan (f2)

100 yard pool swim men
1. Sean Lane 49.99 wbhp/zb
2. Brian Koralewski 51.34 f6
3. Mike Forgione 51.38 wbhp/zb

Flat Tow Rescue Race
1. Kristie Hirten/Brain Koralewski f6
2. DJ Paulson/Scott Zanville CM
3. Ashely Smith/Sean Lane wbhp/zb

Paddle Relay
1. Jared Adler/Mike Regan/Eric Piesenkowski/Bobby Smith (f2)
2. Mike Forgione,/Greg Ragin/Marc Battisti/Dan Wallace (wbhp/zb)
3. Paul Franco/Phil Galante/Chris Johnson/Chris Kolonkowski (f6)

10 Guard Pool Relay
1. WBHP/ZB
2. F6
3. CM

Surf Boat
1. Ed Costigan/ ________ (f6)
2. Johns/Kramer (wbhp/zb)
3. Regan/Banks (f2)

Distance Swim
1. Sean Lane wbhp/zb
2. Jenna Daly f2
3. Alyssa Siano f2

Ironman
1. Shawn Wallace RM3
2. Gregg Solnick RM2
3. Mike Regan F2

Ironman Relay
1. F6
2. WBHP/ZB
3. F2

Kayak Relay
1. WBHP/ZB
2. F6
3. CM

2 Mile Run Men
1. JJ Frankel F2
2. Phil Galante F6
3. Mike didonato F2

2 Mile Run Women
1. Jenna Daly F2
2. Mariel Wenzel F6
3. Kristie Hirten F6
Profile
Page 1 of 1 [ 3 posts ] Post new topic Post new topic   Reply to topic Reply to topic

You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum
Jump to:  
Search for:
Display posts from previous: Sort by
cron

Powered by phpBB © 2002, 2006 phpBB Group
All times are UTC - 5 hours [ DST ]
subMerged by redhair